Oklahoma
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 38 § 28(C)(5).

D.  Firearms

A person convicted of any felony in any court may not possess a concealable firearm (“any pistol, imitation or homemade pistol, altered air or toy pistol, machine gun, sawed-off shotgun or rifle, or any other dangerous or deadly firearm”), and may not ride as a passenger in a vehicle containing such a weapon.  Okla. Stat. tit. 21 § 1283(A).  A person convicted of a “nonviolent felony” who has received a “full and complete pardon” and has not been convicted of any other felony offense which has not been pardoned, “shall have restored the right to possess any firearm or other [prohibited] weapon . . . the right to apply for and carry a handgun, concealed or unconcealed, pursuant to the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act and the right to perform the duties of a peace officer, gunsmith, or for firearms repair.”  § 1283(B).  A pardoned conviction from another state may trigger firearms dispossession in Oklahoma absent proof that the foreign pardon restored firearms rights.  Kellogg v. State, 504 P.2d 440, 442 (Okla. Crim. App. 1972).  

II.  Pardon policy & practice