Oklahoma
[…] IV.  Criminal record in employment & licensing

A.  Employment

No public or private employer may ask about or consider a sealed conviction. See Part III, supra.  An applicant for employment need not, in answer to any question concerning arrest and criminal records, provide information that has been sealed, “and may state that no such action has ever occurred.”  Okla. Stat. tit. 22 § 19(F).  Such an application “may not be denied solely because of the applicant’s refusal to disclose arrest and criminal records information that has been sealed.”     See also Okla. Stat. tit. 63 § 2-410(B)(following expungement of the record in cases of first-time drug offenders, the arrest or conviction “shall not thereafter be regarded as an arrest or conviction for purposes of employment, civil rights, or any statute, regulation, license, questionnaire or any other public or private purpose”).

Ban-the-box in state hiring