Oklahoma
[…] Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 183, § 2 (H.B. 3091).  In 2024 pardon convictions were added to the category of “clean slate eligible” convictions by HB 1770 (see above).

 B.  Deferred adjudication and expungement 

In cases where a person with no prior felony convictions is charged with a misdemeanor or minor felony, the court may defer judgment for a period not to exceed seven years.  It may require a defendant to make restitution and meet a variety of community-based conditions, including up to 90 days in jail.  Okla. Stat. tit. 22 § 991c(A).  This program “shall apply only to defendants who have not been previously convicted of a felony offense and have not received more than one deferred judgment for a felony offense within the ten (10) years previous to the commission of the pending offense,” unless the district attorney grants a waiver.  § 991c(H).  Defendants found guilty or who plead guilty or nolo contendere to a sex offense required by law to register pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act are not eligible.  § 991c(I).  Upon successful completion of probation, the court “shall order the verdict or plea of guilty or plea of nolo contendere to be expunged from the record and the charge shall be dismissed with prejudice to any further action.”  § 991c(C).  The defendant may petition the court to have the filing of the indictment and the dismissal expunged from the public index and docket sheet. § 991c(C)(5).  The effect of expungement under this provision is to delete from the court docket, except that the clerk of the court keeps a record for criminal history purposes.  § 991c(C).  See also Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act, Okla. Stat. tit. 22 §§ 988.1 et seq.  “Defendants qualifying under Section 18 of this title may petition the court to have the filing of the indictment and the dismissal expunged from the public index and docket sheet. This section shall not be mutually exclusive of Section 18 of this title.” § 991c(C)(5).

Expungement after deferred adjudication:  Expungement is available for those who successfully complete deferred adjudication under Okla. Stat. tit. 22 §§ 18(A)(8), (9) and (14).